Documents Required for Tourist Visa

  • Passport Validity should be at be at least 07 Months from the date of departure.
  • Two Recent photo with white background (LAB Print ).
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Should have Sufficient balance.
  • Original Bank Solvency certificate (Latest)
  • Student ID card (Only for student)
  • Visiting Card
  • Notarized copy of Trade Lic / Incorporation Certificate (only for Business man)
  • Forwarding Letter
  • NOC/ Leave Letter ( Only for Service holder )

+ Additional Papers ( Especially for Europe Visa)

  • Copy of National ID card
  • Copy of Utility Bill
  • For students, a letter from the school or the university confirming the permission to leave
  • Marriage certificate
  • Birth Certificate ( for Children )
  • Detailed travel plan and flight booking / itinerary
  • Health Insurance
  • Hotel booking covering entire trip (incl. other member states if applicable)

Photo Graph Size:

3.5 x 4.5 CM for Thailand, Europe, UK & Australia
3.5 x 5.0 CM for Malaysia
2 x 2 Inch for USA and India
Passport Size photo for Singapore and all other countries.
**Remarks
For Singapore Visa need photo on MAT paper
Go to Visa form Download page

Need Assistance?

Our team is 24/7 at your service to help you with your booking issues or answer any related questions

01678 000 266